Miranda IM

Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Facebook RM, no network "Facebook"

  1. #1

    Facebook RM, no network "Facebook"

    Robyer,
    I am trying to use your plugin (tried it with 0.9.46 and 0.9.47 unicode 32bit) however there is no option "Facebook" under Network options.
    Are there any other requirements I have to meet (and maybe other race conditions with other protocols?)?

    Cheers
    ~Harry
    Last edited by borkra; 3 Apr 2012 at 1:17 AM.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    June 2005
    Posts
    11,839

  3. #3
    /mesa idiot

    Thanks, borkra

Similar Threads

  1. Facebook Plugin and the "sleeping" friends
    By Cu Chullain in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 16 Oct 2010, 8:12 PM
  2. Facebook disabled due to.."activity" ;-(
    By MrPotter in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 5 Sep 2010, 5:46 AM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 15 Apr 2008, 8:18 PM
  4. Search Facebook, LinkedIn etc. for "John Smith"
    By Elgen in forum Feature Requests
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 2 Nov 2007, 9:38 PM
  5. ICQ part: "Default network" and "server name"
    By thoste in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 18 Dec 2005, 1:11 AM

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •