Miranda IM

Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: why doesn't miranda have auto connect to vpn?

  1. #1
    Join Date
    December 2005
    Posts
    262

    why doesn't miranda have auto connect to vpn?

    my internet connection adsl vpn pppoe and my connection auto connect when i open IE for example and if i open miranda when my connection is
    closed it does not so why it doesn't do that and is there something i can do about it?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    March 2005
    Location
    Germany, Duesseldorf
    Posts
    5,514
    I am not sure if this the answer to your question and if it works,
    but Startupstatus have two options to establish a Dial-Up connection. Try it, maybe it works.

    Peter

  3. #3
    Join Date
    December 2005
    Posts
    262
    10x now it works but it could be a good idea to add it to miranda core in the future:)

Similar Threads

  1. IRC auto-connect?
    By grandwazzoo in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 19 Dec 2009, 10:10 PM
  2. Need help to make miranda auto connect
    By aviramof in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 28 Mar 2009, 8:41 AM
  3. [resolved] AIM won't auto-connect
    By saintneko in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 27 Jul 2008, 9:38 PM
  4. Auto Connect
    By jeffcichocki in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 1 Nov 2006, 4:18 PM
  5. auto connect
    By shmoolikipod in forum Feature Requests
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 19 Nov 2005, 10:41 AM

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •